Site Map | Contact Us | Français    


CSM 2009 Coureur des Bois winners

Coureur des Bois Gold Bar

Skied all sections with a 5 kg pack and slept outside.
 
Barre Or 1/ Gold Bar 1
flynn chris Kanata ON
Alain Hébert Saint-Lambert QC
Chris Koch Kanata ON
Jim MacLachlan Toronto ON
Ross MacLeod Ottawa ON
Alois Malik Pierrefonds QC
Scott McGovern Peterborough NH
Stephen Mihorean Ottawa ON
Paul Skafel Ottawa ON
Sophia Tsouros Ottawa ON
Barre Or 2/ Gold Bar 2
Russ Cone Watertown MA
Louise Gendron Lachute QC
Scott Gilbert Whitehorse YT
jessica krejcik wentworth QC
Martin Ménard Victoriaville QC
Guy Mousseau Gatineau QC
Gilles Mousseau Gatineau QC
Bill Nowell Montebello QC
Craig Schneider UNDERHILL VT
Barre Or 3/ Gold Bar 3
David Blumenthal Montpelier VT
Pierre Boutin Sainte-Adèle QC
Gilles Cloutier Gatineau QC
Kjell Dahlen Plattsburgh NY
Peter Hook Ottawa ON
Brett Hueston Aylmer ON
Stefan Matiation Ottawa ON
David McCaw Ottawa ON
Louis-aime Melancon Orleans ON
Keith Morgan perth road ON
Benoit Perrier St-Hubert QC
mcMillan Victoria Bethlehem NH
Jack Warren Ottawa ON
dennis wyche d.d.o QC
Barre Or 4/ Gold Bar 4
Tim Bourrie Midland ON
Phil Edmunds Midland ON
Alexandre Filion cowansville QC
Alain Giguère Laval QC
tomas krejcik wentworth QC
Andrew Lawford Ottawa ON
Jim Pammer Walpole NH
marc parisien Gatineau QC
Jean-Yves Pikulik Montreal QC
Juraj Strmen Baie d'Urfé QC
Barre Or 5/ Gold Bar 5
Daniel Banville Rimouski QC
Pierre Beaudry La Conception QC
alain beaudry Gatineau QC
Marvin Boluyt Ann Arbor MI
Claude Breton St-Lambert QC
Sylvain Desjardins St-Hippolyte QC
Marc A Fontaine Sherbrooke QC
Pier-Marc Girard St-Eustache QC
jamey glasnovic canmore AB
Andreas Hofmann Pincourt QC
Law-Smith Jamie Montreal West QC
Kenneth Jobba Ancaster ON
wallace kelly North Bay ON
Ferdinand Lauffer Enosburg Falls VT
Gregor Mitchell Lachute QC
smith stephen Montreal West QC
Barre Or 6/ Gold Bar 6
Bruce Andrus Norwich VT
claude beland dalcourt laval QC
Markus Besemann Gatineau QC
John Hogg Kanata ON
Marco Lalonde Plantagenet ON
Barre Or 7/ Gold Bar 7
Craig Hawkes Ottawa ON
walter stephen Oakville ON
Gilles Whear Mont-Laurier QC
Barre Or 8/ Gold Bar 8
Ian Aitken Montreal QC
Clement Bilodeau St-Basile-le-Grand QC
Eric Cote Laval sur le lac QC
Brian Goodwill Ottawa ON
parham momtahan Ottawa ON
foley paul Ottawa ON
Benoit Rompré Blainville QC
lawson thomas Hudson QC
Barre Or 9/ Gold Bar 9
David Pampararo Ottawa ON
george reid Chelsea QC
Don Zieman Newmarket ON
Barre Or 10/ Gold Bar 10
jeannot blanchet Lac Beauport QC
Richard Swerhun Mississauga ON
Barre Or 11/ Gold Bar 11
Richard Giroux St-Eustache QC
Robert Latendresse Joliette QC
Christiane Rousseau Mont-St-Grégoire QC
Barre Or 12/ Gold Bar 12
Vincent Barrette Chelsea QC
Stéphane Pilon Ste-Catherine QC
Jerry Whear Mont-Laurier QC
Barre Or 13/ Gold Bar 13
Glenn Cowan Montreal West QC
Barre Or 14/ Gold Bar 14
Real Perriard Ottawa ON
Barre Or / Gold Bar
Hervé LeBlanc New richmond QC
Barre Or 16/ Gold Bar 15
Greg Borden Carleton Place ON
Barre Or 19/ Gold Bar 19
John Hueston Aylmer ON
Barre Or 21/ Gold Bar 21
Alan Anderson Mississauga ON
Arthur LeBlanc Pembroke NH
Barre Or 22/ Gold Bar 22
Sharon Crawford Frisco CO
Pierre Pinard L'Orignal ON
Barre Or 23/ Gold Bar 23
Gilles Marion Notre-Dame des Prairies QC
Pierre Tessier Gatineau QC
Barre Or 25/ Gold Bar 25
jean-louis dorego Gatineau QC
Barre Or 30/ Gold Bar 30
Marcel Marion St-Michel-des-Saints QC
 
 

Coureur des Bois Gold

Skied all sections with a 5 kg pack and slept outside.
 
BealeMichaelDeep RiverON
BeauchampAlphéeMontréalQC
BeaudryMaximeAnjouQC
BeauregardPierreMontréalQC
BelisleClaudeMont-LaurierQC
BellTimMontebelloQC
BergeronLucMontréalQC
BilodeauClaudeLongueuilQC
BilodeauMarioSt-SylvestreQC
BonnierPierreRawdonQC
boucherguyLongueuilQC
BrownellKennethAmherstMA
BrunetRobertBronwsburgh-ChatamQC
CameronAndrewLondonON
ConnellCarolynOttawaON
CouchmanStephenThornburyON
CowellMoragOttawaON
CuylitsJayMontrealQC
DeCouTobinChelseaQC
DiegelMartin FrancisMontebelloQC
FlynnChrisKanataON
GalipeauJamesOttawaON
GrantPeter chelseaQC
HébertAlainSaint-LambertQC
HirtleGregNorth HatleyQC
ItoShawnEtobicokeON
JoanisBenoitBlainvilleQC
KattouSpyrakisMontreal WestQC
KochChrisKanataON
LaraméeNicholasMontréalQC
LarrivéeMichelAnge-GardienQC
LoneKatoMontrealQC
LoneDanielMontrealQC
MacLeanSuzanneOttawaON
MagieraJaymorrisonvilleNY
MartinJessicaDolard des OrmeauxQC
MassicotteLucMontréalQC
McGovernJosephStoweVT
McGovernMaeveStoweVT
McNairKenneth (Ken)OTTAWAON
MihoreanStephenOttawaON
MolinsTobyBaie d'UrfeQC
Mortier D'AumontFrançois-MartinSt-LambertQC
MousseauGuyGatineauQC
MuirJohnGatineauQC
RabinovitchPaulBarrieON
Remilliard
Tim
Meaford
ON
RenautSébastienQuebecQC
RivestStephanest-alphonseQC
ScottJeffNorth BayON
SicotteMarieWestmountQC
SkafelPaulOttawaON
SmyersDonnaAdamantVT
StecKevinGatineauQC
TardifLouisLachineQC
ToddStephenOttawaON
TsourosSophiaOttawaON
Vander WalDavidOttawaON
WalkerBlairOttawaON
WloskiSashaMontrealQC
 

Coureur des Bois Silver

Skied all sections with a 5 kg pack.
 
AshworthJaniceDunrobinON
BakemanEricMiddlesexVT
BarberBethMontebelloQC
BéliveauYanickBécancourQC
BéliveauErickLachenaieQC
BesemannMattiasGatineauQC
BesemannAndreasGatineauQC
BlairAndrewMontebelloQC
BoevIavorLasalleQC
BoileauLouisPierrefondsQC
BrassardPierreOttawaON
Brassard BédardThomasQuébecQC
BruceWillOttawaON
BullRogerOttawaON
CappelloArmandoSt ConstantQC
CarrPriscillaMontpelierVT
CepellaRobertOttawaON
CepellaFraserOttawaON
CorbeilLiseOttawaON
CousineauMartinGatineauQC
CullenAlexOttawaON
DawsonGlenBracebridgeYukon
DinovitzerCoriOttawaON
DionneJasonDunrobinON
DionneJean-Yves-HuguesGatineauQC
DonnellyMarieOttawaON
DuchesneauMichelSt-Denis BromptonQC
EdwardsGordonChatsworthON
FaresChristopheTorontoON
FischerSteveOttawaON
GagnerChristianBlainvilleQC
GermainSimonSaint-LaurentQC
Gifford PaulTorontoON
GillespieLynnChelseaQC
GoodingsBrianThornburyON
GrantMarianStratfordPrince Edward Island
GrimmErikPittsfordNY
HarrisJimOttawaON
HillDavidSt-LazarreQC
HortonStevenWalpoleNH
HunterMalcolmOttawaON
JohanssonAnna-SofiaMontrealQC
JohanssonLisa-MariaMontrealQC
JohnstonCarlOntarioNY
KnoxDavidMidhurstON
KnutsonOlafDorvalQC
KovacLesterOttawaON
LacourseGillesMontréalQC
LaforgeMartinQuébecQC
LeducCharlesMontréalQC
LefrancoisBernardMontrealQC
LoneSarahMontrealQC
MacdonaldMeganMontrealQC
MacLeodRossOttawaON
MacLeodRoryOttawaON
MacMillanJamesPerkinsfieldON
MalcolmBruceTorontoON
MaroisFrancisSt-BrunoQC
MartinIngridMontréalQC
McDougleJeromeWalpoleNH
McGovernRebeccaStoweVT
McIntoshAndrewRiptonVT
MeansDavidBurlingtonVT
meierjamesnew yorkNY
MénardMichelRoxboroQC
MeyerEvaGatineauQC
MitchellCarlOttawaON
MoraisNormandLavalQC
MorinRenéCantleyQC
MullenJeffRichmondVT
PaquinYvesDeux-MontagnesQC
PoirierRobertVerdunQC
RaynerDaveChelseaQC
RobertsonAndrewBeaconsfieldQC
RumpelSigrunTorontoON
SappRandolphMorrisonvilleNY
ScantlandGinaGatineauQC
SkopekJohnDewittNY
SpauldingWhitEtnaNH
StecRobinGatineauQC
StockdaleRichardTorontoON
TetreaultPierreOld ForgeNY
TetreaultSandyOld ForgeNY
ThibodeauMarcMontrealQC
ThorneDougOrleansON
TrottierMathieuMontrealQC
UrckfitzJasonMendonNY
VallièreGuillaumeL'Ancienne-LoretteQC
VallilleeAndrePeterboroughON
VitezFrancoisSherbrookeQC
VosburghStevenJacksonNH
Vourc'hThierryVerdunQC
WallisNigelTorontoON
 
 

Coureur des Bois Bronze

Skied all sections.
 
AllardBenoitSte MarcellineQC
AllenJuddBurlingtonVermONt
AmyMark  
AriasAntonMontebelloQC
ArnoldHeatherOttawaON
AshworthLaurieDunrobinON
AshworthBarrieDunrobinON
BarberGeoffreyMontebelloQC
BeaudoinGuyGatineauQC
BecklumbAdrianOttawaON
BédardMartinHawkesburyON
BéginNormandCalgaryAlberta
BelotserkovskyVadimOttawaON
BenottiMarkPittsfordNY
BerryRaymond DaneOttawaON
BertrandCarlMorin HeightsQC
BertrandBenoitBoisbriandQC
BetteridgeEricOttawaON
BetteridgeMilesOttawaON
BillowitsMichaelOttawaON
BirdPeterTorontoON
blaisgabrielst-joseph du lacQC
BogenreifKerryLino LakesMinnesota
BoilyNicolasLachineQC
bourgeoismartinste-monique (mirabel)QC
BrièreMaryseSt-Ambroise de KildareQC
BrièreGuillaumeSt-Ambroise de KildareQC
briscoegilbertsudburyON
BrodeurMichelSt-JérômeQC
BureauPhilippeMontréalQC
CameronPeterBoltonON
CampbellColinOttawaON
CantinJean-FrancoisQuébecQC
CazaGregMontebelloQC
ChapmanAnnGloucesterON
CharronRichardSt. John'sNF and Labrador
ChénierGuyBlainvilleQC
ChouinardJoséeRepentignyQC
CoatesMarkVancouverBritish Columbia
ConnellJamesOttawaON
CooperGregBancroftON
CoptiMichèleMontréalQC
CôtéJimmyLongueuilQC
Couture-BoudreauOliviaSherbrookeQC
CraneJeremyTORONTOON
creaturalawrencemendonNY
CzernyPeterOttawaON
DancoAlexMontrealQC
DanoJeffBancroftON
DavisZacharyMontréalQC
DeschampsSophieGatineauQC
DesrochersLucPointe-ClaireQC
Dionne JonathanQuébecQC
DorlandPaulTorontoON
DouglasCraigBracebridgeON
DrouinCaroleSt-Ferreol des neigesQC
DuboisYvesLongueilQC
DucasLucBouchervilleQC
DumasMarioGatineauQC
DumasWilliamGatineauQC
DuvalJeanblainvilleQC
EvansAlanBeaver DamsNY
FafardJean-ClaudeLavalQC
FarquharAlanWaterlooON
FischerAndrewWaterlooON
ForrestAdamTorontoON
FothergillJayOttawaON
FreemanAaronOttawaON
FrizzellWayneBeaconsfieldQC
GagnonClaudeLavalQC
GagnonIsabelleMontréalQC
GaudetteEmmanuelleMontrealQC
GauthierGrahamChelseaQC
GenestGabrielSherbrookeQC
GibsonDavidHuntsvilleON
GillhamBruceDuntroonON
GiordanoBenoitSainte-JulieQC
girardsandracandiacQC
GraterWendyParry SoundON
GriesemerJohnLymeNew Hampshire
Gruber-KellyChristineWaterlooON
HallBlakeGuelphON
HandfieldLouis-RobertMontrealQC
HentschelMariaChelseaON
Heyburn JrHenryBrunswickMaine
HluckGeorgePainted PostNY
HosmerDavidStowgVermONt
HosmerTrinaStowgVermONt
JacquesPhilippeMontrealQC
JohnsonEmilyTorontoON
JohnstoneRobertOttawaON
jonesstuartkingstonON
JooberKhaledLasalleQC
JoubertPhilippeLac-BeauportQC
JuutinenSariSouth HadleyMassachusetts
KalechsteinSimonTorontoON
KingstonIpTorontoON
LabergeIsabelleGatineauQC
LachapelleChristianSherbrookeQC
LaddMatthewOttawaON
lafreniere abeloliviergatineauQC
LapriseAlexSt-BrunoQC
LaroucheRéjeanGatineauQC
LawsonJosephTorontoON
LefebvreRichardSte-Marthe-sur-le-lacQC
LegrisFrédérikSaint-JérômeQC
LemireJulie-AnneGatineauQC
LeslieAlexandraWestmountQC
LessardStephanFulfordQC
LessardMarie-PierreSt-NicolasQC
LightbodyAnneMinneapolisMinnesota
LoschMarkMidlandON
LuetJoelWhitehorseYukON
LyonSimonLanesboroughMassachusetts
MacArthurAndyWakefieldQC
MacdonaldDanShanty BayON
MailetRudyLemoyneQC
ManeryKennethChelseaQC
ManningSarahMcKellarON
MarcouxChristianLavalQC
MARTELANDRÉQUEBECQC
MartinChristopheRepentignyQC
MartinTanyaGatineauQC
McDuffCarollDanvilleQC
McGovernColleenStoweVermONt
McGovernWilliamStoweVermONt
MckinneyCurtisMontrealQC
MelanconLeandreOrleansON
MénardLouisMont-RoyalQC
MersichDanaOttawaON
MeyerHollyBrownsburg-ChathamQC
MilewskiMarianMontrealQC
MitchellKennethDollard-des-OrmeauxQC
MochizukiEvanOttawaON
MoffatAndreaOttawaON
MontesPascalMontréalQC
MoodyKimberlyCape ElizabethMaine
MoreauRéjeanVarennesQC
MorinNadiaMontréalQC
MortimerColleenOrleansON
MuellerLeanneBoltonON
MullenLeslieRichmondVermONt
NewbiggingStephenMontrealQC
NussbaumDoronOttawaON
O'ConnorMarkMontebelloQC
Orsoni-WiemerNicholasBeaconsfieldQC
PenistonCharlesTorontoON
PépinEricNicoletQC
PilonMarc-AntoineIle PerrotQC
PomerleauGuillaumeQuébecQC
PowerHuguesQuébecQC
PozgayAnitaOttawaON
ProkopchuckStevenMontebelloQC
ProulxAlexandreSherbrookeQC
PyeLizaOttawaON
ReidDrewLachineQC
RicherMichelMontrealQC
RobertFrançoisBlainvilleQC
RobertsonGrahamManotickON
RossChrisDorvalQC
RossiterJanMontrealQC
RoyJean-GuySt-EustacheQC
RungeLorneSyracuseNY
SanfordJackMontrealQC
ScannellGordonYarmouthMaine
SinclairScottTorontoON
SokolStanTorontoON
St-AmantDorisQuébecQC
SteelAbigailOuter CoveNF and Labrador
St-pierreMichelSainte-Catherine JCQC
StranzlAnitaMorin-HeightsQC
SupperHuguetteMont-LaurierQC
SyrrosBillChelseaQC
TalbotAlainBouchervilleQC
ThibaultJeanst-sauveurQC
ThibertJayPort PerryON
ThibertGrahamPort PerryON
ThibertStuartPort PerryON
TremaineJamieParry SoundON
TurnerAlysonWestmountQC
ValléeBernardNicoletQC
Van DorpJakobWiartonON
van GinhovenQuentinSaint-LambertQC
VilleneuvePhilCanmoreAB
VologodskiiAlexanderNew YorkNY
WiemerFrankBeaconsfieldQC
WigginCarolynLake PlacidNY
WytyczakChristopherTorontoON
ZigmanMichaelCote St LucQC
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
special awards
permanent bibs
team results
individual results
- Coureur des Bois winners
- Géo Plein Air Classic winners
- Johannsen winners
- Lockeberg winners
- Snowy Owl winners
- Mighty Mites winners
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002